Legal Notice

1.  Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site  www.lebosquet.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:
Object of the site: presentation of the campsite Le Bosquet 24250 – DOMME
R.C.S. B 411901135
T.V.A .: FR 47411901135
SIRET: 41190113500011
APE code: 5530Z
Owner: Odile & Philippe VRAND
Manager: Philippe VRAND – the river24250 DOMME
Website creation : e.Berger
Publication Manager: Philippe VRAND
Webmaster: Philippe VRAND – vrand.philippe24@gmail.com
Host: OVH – Head office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site www.lebosquet.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.lebosquet.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.lebosquet.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.
The site www.lebosquet.com is updated regularly by Philippe VRAND. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of services provided

The site www.lebosquet.com is intended to provide information on all of the activities of the company.
Philippe VRAND strives to provide the site www.lebosquet.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the site www.lebosquet.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.lebosquet.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits 

Philippe VRAND owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Philippe VRAND.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability

Philippe VRAND can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.lebosquet.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
Philippe VRAND can not also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.lebosquet.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Philippe VRAND reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Philippe VRAND also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site www.lebosquet.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.lebosquet.com, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case Philippe VRAND only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.lebosquet.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.lebosquet.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the site user www.lebosquet.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of www.lebosquet.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.lebosquet.com
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.